Thursday, 31 July 2014

Seize the moments of happiness

Crop Top from Shopamazeballs, Outwear and Skirt from Set Apart c/o Space Invasion, Nextrane Platforms from Jeffrey Campbell, Bag from Topshop

Please ignore the humongous bruise that I have on my left thigh. I stupidly walked into this "men holding guns on horses" statue in my house hahaha *facepalm*.
Anyway, I got this super pretty white outwear and wrap bandage skirt (from Set Apart) c/o Space Invasion!
Space Invasion has actually just opened a new outlet on the 3rd Floor of Cineleisure, opposite The Editors Market! So do go visit them :)

“Seize the moments of happiness and love! They are the only reality in the world, all else is folly. It is the one thing we are interested in here.” 
- Leo Tolstoy, War and Peace

Tuesday, 29 July 2014


Top from Carousell, Shorts from American Apparel, Shoes from Jeffrey Campbell, Necklace from Nastygal, Cuff from Bangkok.

Damn, the stress of school projects and exams are starting to get to me. I'm still lacking sleep and I am excruciatingly exhausted. I swear my health is deteriorating. I need to get myself back on track and stop procrastinating because last minute work will be the death of me.

"A rainbow will always appear after a stormy day."

Thursday, 24 July 2014

Boyfriend Jeans

Hello everyoneee!
The new episode of MWCP featuring Alicia, Lindsay, Chrysan and I is up!!! The video has a short segment of two of us dancing tho so go watch the video if you wanna see some moves ;)


28 . 06 . 2014

Top, Necklace and Heels from Topshop, Boyfriend Jeans from TJM, Holographic Bag from UNIF, Belt from Bangkok

Finally got myself a pair of the ever-so-popular boyfriend jeans!
Haven't had more than 7 hours of sleep for the past 11 days :(
Busy busy busy bee

" Just waiting to see how this all plays out "

Monday, 21 July 2014

I've Gone Bright

Hello Readers!
It's that time of the month to do something to my hair again and I've daringly gone rather bright!
J7image has (unsurprisingly) done a great job yet again and gave my locks some new color with my favorite ombré effect. This time, with Auburn Red at the top and Copper at the bottom.

Hair Stylist: JianAn

Top from Shop6by6, Bottom from Editors Market, Outwear from Flea, Bracelets from Batam, Necklace, Sandals and bag from Topshop



(P.S. - A very big thank you to my boyfriend for accompanying me + the cute bear + famous amos cookies ;3
I love you so soooo much.)

P.S: A special treat for all my readers!

My readers are entitled to 20% off their total bill at J7image!! 
Simply show them my blog post or quote my name, "Ellena Young" to enjoy this privilege!
Book an appointment now by calling them at 67355195!

J7 image
14 Scotts Road #02-14 
Far East Plaza Singapore 228213

" I would keep you safe and warm.
And as you drift off to sleep,
I close my eyes and 
because you are all I could
ever want and
need. "